Queensway Secondary School 
Home > Events & News > CCA Weekly Schedule

CCA Weekly Schedule

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Basketball

Basketball

Choir

Basketball

NPCC

Boys' Brigade

2.30 - 5.30pm

2.45 - 6pm

2.45 - 6pm

2.45 - 6pm

3.00 - 6.00pm

8.30am - 12pm

Basketball Court/ Atrium

Basketball Court/ Atrium

Seminar Room

Basketball Court/
Atrium

Parade Sq

School

Mr Tay

Mr Tay

Ms Serene Soh

Mr Tay

Mr Chng EP

Ms Chen ZY

Concert Band

B & C Boys Soccer

Cross Country

Infocomm Club

C Sepak Takraw

 

1.30 - 6pm

3.00 - 6.00pm

2.30 - 5.30pm

3.30 - 5.30pm

2.15 - 5.45

 

Band Room

Field

School Gym

CPA Lab 1

ISH*

 

Mr Alexis/ Ms Hui Jun

Mr Singh/ Mr Mori

Mr Danker

Ms Sheryl Soh

Mr Ben/Ms Toh HY

 

Volleyball Girls

Chinese Dance

C Sepak Takraw

B & C Boys Soccer

Cross Country

 

2.30 - 6pm

3.00 - 6.00pm

2.15 - 5.45pm

3.00 - 6.00pm

2.30 - 5.30pm

 

Hall

PAS *

ISH*

Field

MacRitchie

 

Ms Teo YC

Mrs Low XY

Mr Ben/Ms Toh HY

Mr Singh/ Mr Mori

Mr Danker

 

B Sepak Takraw

Malay Dance

B  Girls Soccer

M.R. Library

Chinese Dance

 

2.30 - 5.30pm

2.30 - 5.30pm

3.00 - 6.00pm

3.30 - 5.30pm

2.00 - 6.00pm

 

ISH*

Music Room

Field

Library

PAS* 

 

Mr Feroz Ali

Mdm Kartini

Mr Leet

Mdm Jaya

Ms Low XY

 

B & C Boys Soccer

Sci & Env Club

ELDDS

B Sepak Takraw

ELDDS

 

3.00 - 6.00pm

3.00 - 6.00pm

3.30 - 6.00pm

2.00 - 5.00pm

3.15 - 6pm

 

Field

Physics Lab 2

Music Room

ISH*

Music Rm (O)AVA Rm(E)

 

Mr Singh/ Mr Mori

Ms Jasmin/Mr Glynn

Mrs Angela Loy

Mr Feroz

Mrs Angela Loy

 

B & C Girls Soccer

Volleyball Girls

M.R. Library

Art Club

Publications

 

3 - 6pm

2.30 - 6.00pm

3.30 - 5.30pm

3.30 - 5.30pm

1.30 - 2.30pm

 

Field

Hall

Library

Art Room

Library/ Classroom 12

 

Mr Leet

Ms Teo

Mdm Jaya

Mrs Kumar

Mrs Cindy Tan

 

Malay Dance

Volleyball Boys

Concert Band

Choir

Concert Band

 

2.30 - 5.30pm

2.30 - 6.00pm

2.30 - 5.00pm

2.30 - 5.45pm

1.45 - 4.45pm

 

Music Room

Hall

Band Room

Seminar Room

Band Room

 

Mdm Kartini

Ms Teo

Mr Alexis/ Ms Hui Jun

Ms Serene Soh

Mr Alexis/ Ms Hui Jun

 

NCC Admin Day

 

Photography

Volleyball Girls

NCC

 

2.30 - 5.00pm

 

2.30 - 5.30pm

2.30 - 5.30pm

3 - 5.30pm

 

School

 

Computer Lab 3

Hall

Bus bay/Parade Sq

 

Mrs Ganesan

 

Ms Wong Susan

Ms Teo

Mr Ganesan

 

Girl Guides

 

AVA Club

 

SJAB

 

2.30 - 5pm

 

3.30 - 5.30pm

 

2.30 - 5.30pm

 

School

 

Computer Lab 1

 

Level 1 Classroom

 

Ms Murni

 

Mr Sim YC 

 

Ms Alex Chan

 

Cross Country

 

Volleyball Boys

 

C Girls Soccer

 

2.30 - 5.30pm

 

2.30 - 6.00pm

 

3.00 - 6.00pm

 

Gym

 

Hall

 

Field

 

Mr Danker

 

Mr Teo YC

 

Mr Leet

 

 

 

 

 

Malay Dance

 

 

 

 

 

2.30 - 5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

Music (O)/PAS* ( E)

 

 

 

 

 

Mdm Kartini

 

 

 

 

 

Girl Guides

 

 

 

 

 

3.00 - 6.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

School

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Murni

 

 

 

 

 

Volleyball Boys

 

 

 

 

 

2.30 - 5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

Hall/ ISH*

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Teo

 



* ISH - Indoor Sports Hall

* PAS - Performing Arts Studio